skip to Main Content

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important to Being Enough. Please read this privacy notice carefully as it contains important information on who we are, how and why we collect, store, use, and share personal information, your rights in relation to your personal information and on how to contact us and supervisory authorities in the event you have a complaint.

Who We Are

Happy Momentum LLC (doing business as Being Enough) collects, uses and is responsible for certain personal information about you.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website and any products and services offered herein are not intended for persons under the age of 13. Happy Momentum LLC does not knowingly collect information from anyone under 13 years of age. Happy Momentum LLC prohibits children under the age of 13 from using all interactive portions of this website, including leaving any comments, filling out forms, or otherwise submitting information. Happy Momentum LLC will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If Happy Momentum LLC learns it has any information or content from anyone under the age of 13, it will delete that information.

The Personal Information We Collect and Use

Information Collected by Us

Happy Momentum LLC may collect, use, and is responsible for certain personal information that you provide when you voluntarily sign up for e-mails or free gifts, register for a class or presentation, leave comments, order a service or product, fill out any type of form, access private membership pages, or otherwise contact Happy Momentum LLC via an online form or e-mail. The information collected may include your name, e-mail, address, phone number, billing information and/or personal health information. You are not required to provide any personally identifiable information to merely access or visit this website.  

Happy Momentum LLC may collect domain information and “cookies” (small files saved on your hard drive by your web browser) to analyze website and advertisement performance, track user patterns, save information from your previous visits and customize your experience. We will ask for your consent to allow us to use cookies. Happy Momentum LLC or its third-party vendors may collect nonpersonal information through the use of these technologies. Nonpersonal information might include the browser you use, the type of computer you use and technical information about your means of connection to this website such as the operating systems and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information. Happy Momentum LLC’s systems may also automatically gather information about the areas you visit and search terms you use on this website and about the links you may select from within this website to other areas of the Internet.

If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA), we are regulated under the General Data Protection Regulation which applies across the European Union (including in the United Kingdom) and we are responsible as controller of that personal information for the purposes of those laws.

Information Collected from Other Sources

We also obtain your name, email, phone number and/or personal health information from other sources, such as Wufoo, ScheduleOnce and StealthSeminar.

How We Use Your Personal Information

Happy Momentum LLC collects such information in order to send e-mails, fulfill orders, deliver services and products, complete customer transactions, oversee contests and promotions and improve website performance and customer service.

Who We Share Your Personal Information With

Happy Momentum LLC respects your privacy and will never sell, trade or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties (beyond what is necessary for fulfilling a customer transaction or for the basic functionality of an online service) without your consent.

We do, however, share your name and billing information with our third-party credit card processor and customer manager service for the means of fulfilling a business transaction and delivering products and services. Our third party-suppliers include Stripe and Ontraport. This data sharing enables them to deliver the service you ordered directly to you. Those third-party recipients are based outside the European Economic Area — for further information including on how we safeguard your personal data when this occurs, see Transfer of your information out of the EEA.

Happy Momentum LLC  may release personal information to enforce its Website Terms and Conditions of Use, other Terms and Conditions, manage its business, protect users or the general public, or to otherwise comply with legal obligations.

If you give Happy Momentum LLC  your permission, it may also use personal identification information for internal or external marketing and promotional purposes.

On occasion, Happy Momentum LLC  may collect personal identification information from you in connection with optional contests, special offers or promotions. Happy Momentum LLC  will share such information with necessary third parties for the purpose of carrying out the contest, special offer or promotion. We will ask for your consent to such disclosure and use of such information, prior to your participation in the contest, special offer or promotion.

We will not share your personal information with any other third party.

Whether Information Has to Be Provided by You and Why

The provision of name and email address is required from you to enable us to view our masterclass webinar. We do not require you to provide any personal data in order to view the contents of our website BeingEnough.co. We will inform you when we collect it whether you are required to provide the information to us.

How Long Your Personal Information Will Be Kept

We will hold your name and contact details for 6 years.

Reasons We Can Collect and Use Your Personal Information

Happy Momentum LLC collects and uses your personal information for the following lawful bases to send e-mails, fulfill orders, deliver services and products, complete customer transactions, oversee contests and promotions and improve website performance and customer service.

Use and Transfer of Your Information Out of the EEA

This website is operated in the United States and third parties with whom we might share your personal information as explained above are also located in the United States.  If you are located in the EEA or elsewhere outside of the United States, please be aware that any information you provide will be transferred to the United States. By using this website, participating in any of its services and/or providing your information, you consent to this transfer.

These countries do not have the same data protection laws as the United Kingdom and EEA. While the European Commission has not given a formal decision that the United States provide an adequate level of data protection similar to those which apply in the United Kingdom and EEA, any transfer of your personal information will be subject to a European Commission approved contract as permitted under Article 46(5) of the General Data Protection Regulation that are designed to help safeguard your privacy rights and give you remedies in the unlikely event of a misuse of your personal information. To obtain a copy of the such safeguards visit https://gdpr-info.eu.

If you would like further information, see “How to contact us” below.  We will not otherwise transfer your personal data outside of the EEA or to any organization (or subordinate bodies) governed by public international law or which is set up under any agreement between two or more countries.

Your Rights

If you want to unsubscribe from receiving e-mails from Happy Momentum LLC, you may do so at any time. Each e-mail from Happy Momentum LLC includes instructions for unsubscribing from these e-mail communications.

If you are covered by the General Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of important rights free of charge. In summary, those include rights to:

  • Fair processing of information and transparency over how we use your use personal information
  • Access to your personal information and to certain other supplementary information that this Privacy Notice is already designed to address
  • Require us to correct any mistakes in your information which we hold
  • Require the erasure of personal information concerning you in certain situations
  • Receive the personal information concerning you which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to a third party in certain situations
  • Object at any time to processing of personal information concerning you for direct marketing
  • Object to decisions being taken by automated means which produce legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affect you
  • Object in certain other situations to our continued processing of your personal information
  • Otherwise restrict our processing of your personal information in certain circumstances

You may also have the right to claim compensation for damages caused by our breach of any data protection laws.

For further information on each of those rights, including the circumstances in which they apply, see the Guidance from the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) on individuals’ rights under the General Data Protection Regulation, available at: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/ .

If you would like to exercise any of those rights, please:

  • Email, call, or write to us
  • Provide us enough information to identify you (e.g., name, email address)
  • Provide us proof of your identity and address (a copy of your driver’s license or passport and a recent utility or credit card bill)
  • Provide us with the information to which your request relates

Keeping Your Personal Information Secure

We have appropriate security measures in place to prevent personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way. We limit access to your personal information to those who have a genuine business need to know it. Those processing your information will do so only in an authorized manner and are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We also have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data security breach. We will notify you and any applicable authorities of a suspected data security breach where we are legally required to do so.

Please note that any comments or information that you post on the website, including the Happy Momentum LLC membership site and social media pages, become public and third parties may use your information. Happy Momentum LLC is not responsible for any unauthorized uses by third parties in such context. You disclose such information at your own risk.

Links to Other Sites

You may see advertising or other content on this website that links to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors or other third parties.  Any products or services reached through a third-party link are subject to separate privacy policies. Happy Momentum LLC is not responsible for or liable for any content on or actions taken by such third-party websites.

How to Complain

We hope that we can resolve any question or concern you raise about our use of your information.

If you are covered by the General Data Protection Regulation, you may lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the European Union (or European Economic Area) state where you work, normally live, or where any alleged infringement of data protection laws occurred.

Changes to This Privacy Notice

This policy is effective as of May 24, 2018.  We may change, modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time and will notify you of any such changes by email.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, the information we hold about you, or you wish to change your personal information in our records, please contact Caren Baginski, founder of Happy Momentum LLC, at the email: support [at] beingenough [dot] co.  

Do You Need Extra Help?

If you would like this notice in another format (for example: audio, large print, braille) please contact us (see “How to contact us” above).

PRIVACY POLICY

HAPPY MOMENTUM LLC (d/b/a “BEING ENOUGH,” “CAREN BAGINSKI” “We,” “Us,” “Our”) is committed to protecting both the personal as well as business information You share and/or store with us. This Privacy Policy applies to transactions and activities and data gathered through the BEING ENOUGH or CAREN BAGINSKI Websites and interaction You may have with its related Social Media accounts. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically as We may revise it without notice.

Generally, We may collect and use personal information for many purposes, including, but not limited to: billing, product and service fulfillment, understanding customer needs, providing a better website, improving products and services, and communicating with customers and potential customers regarding our products and services with third party products and services.

Personally Identifiable Information that You Provide to Us
We do not collect personally identifiable information e.g., name, e-mail address, contact or similar information unless you choose to provide it to us. If You voluntarily provide Us with personal information, for example by sending an e-mail or by filling out a form and submitting it through Our Website, We may use that information only to respond to your message and to help us provide You with the information or services that You request.

Account Registration Information
In some instances, use of the HAPPY MOMENTUM LLC Website and Services may require that You disclose certain personal information for identification, including a unique email address and demographic information (including, for example, ZIP code, age, sex, job industry, job title, and income) to register.

Billing and Credit Card Information
Our Services comprise, generally, business coaching webinars, seminars and materials distributed on a subscription basis. To enable payment, We collect and store name, address, telephone number, email address, credit card information, and other billing information. This information will only be shared with third parties who facilitate completion of the purchase transaction, such as by fulfilling orders and processing credit card payments.

We will not disclose your billing and/or credit card information unless required by law or a court order, or unless disclosure is required to address and issue implicated by the financial transaction. For instance, if you claim that your billing and/or credit card information was used to make a purchase you did not authorize, details about the transaction may be disclosed to law enforcement and any party We deem necessary to address the matter.

How this Information is Used
The information We collect is used for a variety of purposes, such as:

To enable Your use of Our Services and fulfill Your requests for certain features, such as enabling You to participate in and renew paid services, polls, and message boards;

by performing statistical, demographic and marketing analyses of users of Our Services to improve our relationship with our customers;

for product development purposes and to generally inform advertisers about the nature of Our subscriber base to improve our relationship with our customers;

to customize Your experience by allowing advertising to be targeted to the users for whom such advertising is most pertinent

Direct Communication
An important aspect of Our Services includes direct communication with Our customers. As a result, We will periodically send You communications to Your email, text, or voice mailbox, via telephone, fax, cell phone, email, paper mail, or any other delivery method regarding the products or services you may have purchased through this Website. We may also send you information about product or service updates, new features, or information We believe You may find interesting. We may send you information regarding other products and services We offer.

Non-Personal Information Collected Through Technology and Third-Parties
During Your visit as You browse through the website, read pages, or download information, We automatically collect and store the following anonymous information about Your visit:

the date and time You access our site;

the pages You visit on our site;

if You navigate to our site by clicking a link, the location of that link;

the technical capabilities of the computer you use to access our site;

the internet service provider You use to connect to our site (for example “companyX.com” if You have a commercial internet account, or “universityX.edu” if You connect from a university); and

the IP address (a number automatically assigned to Your computer whenever You are surfing the internet) from which You access our site.

We use this information, in the aggregate, to make our website more useful to visitors — to learn about the number of visitors to our site and the types of technology used, to detect operational problems, and to improve the website’s overall security.

Cookies, Beacons, Local Storage and Other Similar Technologies
We use “cookies,” Web beacons, HTML5 local storage and other similar technologies. These technologies allow us to manage access to and use of the Services, recognize you and provide personalization, and help us understand how people use the Our Services. You may not be able to access certain areas of Our websites, including CarenBaginski.com and BeingEnough.co, if your computer does not accept cookies from us.

We do not respond to browser-based “do not track” signals.
We may transmit non-personally identifiable website usage information to third parties in order to show you advertising for HAPPY MOMENTUM LLC when you visit other sites.

Analytics, Log Files and Reading History
We gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information may include IP addresses, browser type, operating system and other usage information about the use of Our Services, including a history of the pages You view.

We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information We collect about You. We do this to improve services we offer You, including customized recommendations, advertising, to improve marketing, and to track access and use of Our Services across the devices that You may use to access Our Services.

We have hired third parties to provide us information, reports and analysis about the usage, browsing patterns of our users. They may independently record the type of device and operating system You are using, general location information, as well as events that occur on Our Website, such as how often you use Our Website.

Third-party Persons or Entities with Whom We Share Personally Identifiable Information
We will not sell, rent, swap or authorize any third party to use your email address.

Third Parties
We may share information about our audience in aggregate or de-identified form. Nothing in this Privacy Policy is intended to indicate a restriction of Our use or sharing of aggregated or de-identified information in any way.

Disclosure by Necessity
We may occasionally access, preserve, and/or disclose personal information as required by law, for example, to comply with a court order or subpoena or we have a good faith belief that such action is necessary to

comply with the law or with legal process;
protect and defend our rights and property;
protect against misuse or unauthorized use of Our Services; or
protect the personal safety or property of our users or the public (among other things, this means that if you provide false information or attempt to pose as someone else, information about you may be disclosed as part of any investigation into your actions).
As we continue to develop our business, We or Our affiliates may sell or buy other businesses or entities, or we may merge with another company, or be bought by another company. In such transactions, personal information may be among the transferred assets. Your information may be stored and processed in any country in which we maintain facilities or conduct operations. By using our Website, your personal information may be transferred outside of your country of use and/or residence.

When your account becomes inactive, your information may remain in our computers, electronic databases, and archives, and may not be reasonably capable of expungement.

Miscellaneous
Children’s Guidelines
COPPA Compliance. We do not knowingly collect or store any personal information about children under the age of 13.

Amendments
This Privacy Policy may be amended by us at any time and without notice, but only by amending this Policy as posted on this Website. Any amendments will become effective 30 days after being posted on the website, unless circumstances require that a change be immediately implemented.

Contact Us
You can help by keeping us informed of any changes such as a change of address or telephone number. If you would like to access your information, if you have any questions, comments or suggestions, or if you find any errors in our information about you, contact us at info@beingenough.co

Back To Top